Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

May 2020

Midweek challenge

May 27
Find out more »

South European Championship [Covid-19]

May 29 - June 1
Cascais, Portugal, Cascais, Portugal + Google Map
Find out more »

June 2020

Midweek challenge

June 3
Find out more »

Chocolate race

June 7
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Training (Chocolate race)

June 7
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

June 10
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

June 17
Find out more »

Sprot cup

June 21
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

Midweek challenge

June 24
Find out more »

July 2020

Midweek challenge

July 1
Find out more »

Zeelandregatta [C-19]

July 3 - July 5
Brasserie Oostdok, Polredijk 19, 4351 RT Veere, Nederland, Brasserie Oostdok, Polredijk 19, 4351 RT Veere, Nederland + Google Map

https://zeelandregatta.eu/

Find out more »

Midweek challenge

July 8
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

July 15
Find out more »

Working at the boat park

July 18
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

July 22
Find out more »

Family cup

July 25
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

July 29
Find out more »

August 2020

Midweek challenge

August 5
Find out more »

Training

August 8 - August 9
Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland, Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland + Google Map
Find out more »

South European Championship [Covid-19]

August 10 - August 13
Vigo, Pontevedra, Spanje, Vigo, Pontevedra, Spanje + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

August 12
Find out more »

BeNeLux

August 15 - August 16
Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland, Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

Midweek challenge

August 19
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

August 26
Find out more »

Europeans [Covid-19]

August 31 - September 5
Split, 21000, Split, Kroatië, Split, 21000, Split, Kroatië + Google Map

https://snipe.org/regattas/major-regatta-rotation-grid

Find out more »

September 2020

Midweek challenge

September 2
Find out more »

Women’s Belgian nationals

September 5
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

September 9
Find out more »

North Americans

September 11 - September 13
Beverly, Massachusetts, Verenigde Staten, Beverly, Massachusetts, Verenigde Staten + Google Map
Find out more »

Midweek challenge

September 16
Find out more »

Junior Europeans

September 17 - September 20
Almería, Spanje, Almería, Spanje + Google Map
Find out more »

Back to school, GEANNULEERD

September 20
Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Western Hemisphere & Orient Championship [Covid-19]

September 22 - September 26
Boston, Massachusetts, Verenigde Staten, Boston, Massachusetts, Verenigde Staten + Google Map
Find out more »

Belgian nationals

September 26 - September 27
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

October 2020

Training

October 3
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Yamaguchi Womens Championship [Covid-19]

October 9 - October 12
Yacht Club Paulista, Rua Itupú, 1077 – Chácara Vista Alegre, São Paulo – SP, 04922-100, Brazilië, Yacht Club Paulista, Rua Itupú, 1077 - Chácara Vista Alegre, São Paulo - SP, 04922-100, Brazilië + Google Map

https://snipe.org/images/2020/2020WomensWorlds_BRA.pdf

Find out more »

MarlinSpike rum cup

October 17 - October 18
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

https://www.marlinspikerumcup.com/

Find out more »

Antwerpse handjes

October 31
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

November 2020

Ijsberen

November 14
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Speculoos race

November 15
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »
+ Export Events