Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

January 2019

Training

January 26
Find out more »

February 2019

Ijsberen

February 9
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Info - https://klyc.be/ijsberen-the-weel/

Find out more »

The Oseberg Challenge

February 15 - February 17
Motril, 18600 Motril, Granada, Spanje, Motril, 18600 Motril, Granada, Spanje + Google Map
Find out more »

Carnival Championship

February 23 - February 24
Vilamoura, 8125 Quarteira, Portugal, Vilamoura, 8125 Quarteira, Portugal + Google Map
Find out more »

Zomer zucht race

February 24
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

March 2019

Training

March 2
Find out more »

Antwerp Snipe Cup

March 16 - March 17
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Doodle - https://doodle.com/poll/vxui5ks2edfwapax

Find out more »

Alle klasse

March 31
Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

April 2019

Regata Nazionale

April 13 - April 14
Punta Ala, 58043 Punta Ala, Grosseto, Italië, Punta Ala, 58043 Punta Ala, Grosseto, Italië + Google Map
Find out more »

Training

April 13
Find out more »

Spring cup

April 27 - April 28
Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland, Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

May 2019

Euro masters

May 1 - May 5
Valencia, Spanje, Valencia, Spanje + Google Map

Entry - https://snipe-rcnv.es/hoja-de-inscripcion-entry-formEvent site - https://snipe-rcnv.es/campeonato-de-europa-master-2019-clase-snipeSCIRA trailer: Wim Ghys + Erwin Everaert

Find out more »

Watersportdag

May 5
Find out more »

French nationals

May 11 - May 12
Le Havre, Frankrijk, Le Havre, Frankrijk + Google Map
Find out more »

Team race

May 19
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

COPA DE ESPAÑA

May 23 - May 26
Marbella, Málaga, Spanje, Marbella, Málaga, Spanje + Google Map
Find out more »

June 2019

Chocolate race

June 2
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Chocolate race – Coaching

June 2
VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, VVW Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Coaching during the regatta

Find out more »

N.B. Bryghus Snipe Cup – Danish nationals

June 7 - June 9
Espergærde, 3060 Espergærde, Denemarken, Espergærde, 3060 Espergærde, Denemarken + Google Map

Event site - http://www.snipe.dk/nbsnipecup/ Doodle - https://doodle.com/poll/k4i82efvtsnsizf2

Find out more »

South European Championship

June 7 - June 10
Cascais, Portugal, Cascais, Portugal + Google Map
Find out more »

European Cup

June 14 - June 16
Associazione Velica Trentina, Via di Mezzo Lago, 4, 38057 Valcanover, Pergine Valsugana TN, Italië, Associazione Velica Trentina, Via di Mezzo Lago, 4, 38057 Valcanover, Pergine Valsugana TN, Italië + Google Map
Find out more »

Training

June 15
Find out more »

Sprot cup

June 23
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

Sprot cup – coaching

June 23

Coaching during the regatta

Find out more »

Women’s European Championship 2019

June 28 - June 30
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

July 2019

Norwegian nationals, date?

July 6 - July 8
Bergen, Noorwegen, Bergen, Noorwegen + Google Map
Find out more »

Training

July 20 - July 21
Find out more »

Polish nationals, date?

July 20 - July 21
Puck, 84-100 Puck, Polen, Puck, 84-100 Puck, Polen + Google Map
Find out more »

Family cup (?)

July 28
SRNA Galgenweel, Linkeroever, 2050 Antwerpen, België, SRNA Galgenweel, Linkeroever, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

August 2019

Training

August 10 - August 11
Find out more »

BeNeLux

August 17 - August 18
Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland, Scharendijke, 4322 Scharendijke, Nederland + Google Map

Manage2Sail

Find out more »

September 2019

Back to school

September 1
Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Sodipa Zeilclub, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map
Find out more »

Belgian Nationals

September 21 - September 22
Royal Yacht Club België – zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België, Royal Yacht Club België - zeilschool RYCB, Beatrijslaan 92, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Doodle - https://doodle.com/poll/42cukkig54m76nztManage2Sail

Find out more »

October 2019

Training

October 5
Find out more »

Isaacs World Championship

October 7 - October 12
Ilhabela, SP, Brazilië, Ilhabela, SP, Brazilië + Google Map
Find out more »

MarlinSpike rum cup

October 19 - October 20
KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België, KLYC Galgenweel, Beatrijslaan 90, 2050 Antwerpen, België + Google Map

Doodle - https://doodle.com/poll/e45eccbsyyefpsrx

Find out more »

November 2019

Antwerpse handjes

November 3
Find out more »

Memorial Confoulan

November 3 - November 5
Cazaux, 09120 Cazaux, Frankrijk, Cazaux, 09120 Cazaux, Frankrijk + Google Map
Find out more »

Ijsberen

November 9
Find out more »

Kampioen der kampioenen

November 16

Manage2Sail

Find out more »
+ Export Events